2410 Watts St Houston, TX 77030
University Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,372 - $1,385,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Watts St, Houston, TX 77030 and is currently estimated at $1,341,843, approximately $424 per square foot. 2410 Watts St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,123 | $1,205,888 | $656,363 | $549,525 |
| 2024 | $10,123 | $1,164,884 | $627,825 | $537,059 |
| 2023 | $10,123 | $1,121,512 | $599,288 | $522,224 |
| 2022 | $22,508 | $1,022,230 | $570,750 | $451,480 |
| 2021 | $23,457 | $1,006,433 | $570,750 | $435,683 |
| 2020 | $23,184 | $957,378 | $542,213 | $415,165 |
| 2019 | $23,645 | $934,404 | $513,675 | $420,729 |
| 2018 | $13,056 | $925,544 | $485,138 | $440,406 |
| 2017 | $23,403 | $925,544 | $485,138 | $440,406 |
| 2016 | $22,779 | $925,544 | $485,138 | $440,406 |
| 2015 | $12,004 | $879,820 | $399,525 | $480,295 |
| 2014 | $12,004 | $744,529 | $399,525 | $345,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map