2411 33rd St Lubbock, TX 79411
Heart of Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated payment $931/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Bookcases
- Front Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Burning Fireplace
About This Home
Nestled in the Heart of Lubbock, this beautiful home is as spacious inside as it is outside. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 living areas, there's lots of space to spread out. In the front living room you can look out the large windows onto the shaded front yard with large, mature trees. From the back living room, you can stay cozy with the fireplace and look out the large back windows onto your beautiful backyard. Just off University and 34th, this home provides quick access to anywhere you need to be while still providing a private oasis that is all yours.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,587 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Bookcases
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Gas Range
- Laundry in Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Natural Gas Connected
Additional Features
- Front Porch
- 11,690 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R114950
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $237,537 | $25,000 | $212,537 |
| 2024 | $594 | $253,398 | $25,000 | $228,398 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $197,503 | $13,360 | $184,143 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $179,548 | $13,360 | $183,986 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $163,225 | $13,360 | $149,865 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $129,207 | $13,360 | $115,847 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $142,998 | $13,360 | $129,638 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $130,158 | $13,360 | $116,798 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $118,325 | $4,593 | $113,732 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $107,568 | $4,593 | $102,975 |
| 2015 | $678 | $107,322 | $4,593 | $102,729 |
| 2014 | $678 | $107,322 | $4,593 | $102,729 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -4.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $172,000 | -5.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $181,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202560521
APN: R114950
Ask me questions while you tour the home.