2411 Albert Rill Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $477,924 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Albert Rill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $534,981, approximately $234 per square foot. 2411 Albert Rill Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Peter Sunday
Bought by
Peter Sunday and Sunday Peggy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1984
Sold by
Yingling Vivie E
Bought by
Sunday Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
14.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Sunday | -- | -- | |
| Sunday Peter | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunday Peter | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $396,700 | $153,100 | $243,600 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $377,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $357,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $337,800 | $153,100 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $336,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $335,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $334,700 | $153,100 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $329,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map