Estimated Value: $228,025 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Dudden Fork Rd, Kenna, WV 25248 and is currently estimated at $269,506, approximately $118 per square foot. 2411 Dudden Fork Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kenna Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $71,880 | $13,140 | $58,740 |
| 2024 | $640 | $71,340 | $13,140 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $691 | $75,480 | $13,140 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $682 | $74,700 | $12,540 | $62,160 |
| 2021 | $670 | $73,740 | $12,480 | $61,260 |
| 2020 | $667 | $73,680 | $12,480 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $661 | $73,140 | $12,120 | $61,020 |
| 2018 | $644 | $71,820 | $11,820 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $642 | $71,640 | $11,820 | $59,820 |
| 2016 | $627 | $70,440 | $11,220 | $59,220 |
| 2015 | $612 | $69,240 | $10,860 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $603 | $68,520 | $10,860 | $57,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map