2411 Dundas Rd Kenbridge, VA 23944
Estimated Value: $93,460 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Dundas Rd, Kenbridge, VA 23944 and is currently estimated at $152,115, approximately $97 per square foot. 2411 Dundas Rd is a home located in Lunenburg County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Callis Tara H
Bought by
Way Lawrence C and Peterson Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Franklin David Keith and Franklin Queen Victoria
Bought by
Hite Tara S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Lawrence C | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hite Tara S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $137 | $37,100 | $36,800 | $300 |
| 2025 | $122 | $37,100 | $36,800 | $300 |
| 2024 | $2 | $49,100 | $48,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $132 | $34,800 | $34,500 | $300 |
| 2022 | $284 | $74,800 | $34,500 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $284 | $74,800 | $34,500 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $284 | $74,800 | $34,500 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $284 | $74,800 | $34,500 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $284 | $74,800 | $34,500 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $245 | $64,400 | $37,100 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $122 | $64,400 | $37,100 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $245 | $64,400 | $37,100 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $245 | $64,400 | $37,100 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map