2411 E Depauw Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $158,405
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,670
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 E Depauw Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $127,851, approximately $47 per square foot. 2411 E Depauw Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Vorhees Clarence
Bought by
Ross Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Vorhees Dennis
Bought by
Vorhees Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Vorhees William T
Bought by
Vorhees Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vorhees Clarence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vorhees Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $91,600 | $6,600 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $660 | $54,200 | $6,600 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $539 | $42,100 | $6,600 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $510 | $39,200 | $4,000 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $525 | $43,200 | $5,700 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $524 | $44,000 | $5,700 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $546 | $48,200 | $5,700 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $511 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $525 | $45,500 | $5,700 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $497 | $51,200 | $6,300 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,700 | $6,300 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map