2411 Phoenix Ave Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $86,237 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Phoenix Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $109,559, approximately $101 per square foot. 2411 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1988
Bought by
Saucedo Juan F and Saucedo Rebeca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Juan F | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $14,019 | $4,000 | $10,019 |
| 2024 | $452 | $8,600 | $2,800 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $74 | $8,600 | $2,800 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $124 | $8,600 | $2,800 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $124 | $8,600 | $2,800 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $124 | $8,600 | $2,800 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $208 | $10,040 | $2,800 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $233 | $10,040 | $2,800 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $177 | $10,040 | $2,800 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $494 | $10,040 | $2,800 | $7,240 |
| 2015 | $494 | $10,040 | $2,800 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $121 | $8,605 | $4,000 | $4,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map