2411 River Rd Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $124,209 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 River Rd, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $172,552, approximately $158 per square foot. 2411 River Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Highfalls Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $78,090 | $41,250 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $231 | $78,090 | $41,250 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $242 | $78,090 | $41,250 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $186 | $54,580 | $28,490 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $194 | $54,580 | $28,490 | $26,090 |
| 2020 | $191 | $54,580 | $28,490 | $26,090 |
| 2019 | $191 | $54,580 | $28,490 | $26,090 |
| 2018 | $166 | $52,630 | $27,500 | $25,130 |
| 2017 | $162 | $52,630 | $27,500 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | $156 | $52,630 | $27,500 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | $227 | $66,120 | $38,980 | $27,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,120 | $38,980 | $27,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map