NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2411 Royal Rd Deland, FL 32724

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $468,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,619 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $277,200 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,444 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Welcome to your SPACIOUS new home located in this quiet neighborhood in Deland. The oversized corner lot really gives you that privacy feel you've been searching for. You will notice as you walk through the front door leading to the upstairs you will be impressed with the open floor plan and abundance of natural light. The entire home & kitchen has been completely updated which also gives you direct access to the LARGE oversized second story balcony with an attached staircase to the fenced yard perfect for your fur babies. As you exit the kitchen and stroll down the hallway you will find the 3 bedrooms featuring BRAND NEW CARPET. The lower level of the home you will find a SPACIOUS BONUS ROOM perfect for that MAN CAVE or 4th bedroom you've always wanted featuring sliding doors leading to the backyard! Downstairs you will also find a full bathroom with access to the rear of the yard as well. Conveniently located just minutes from i4. You won't want to miss this. Schedule your private tour TODAY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Malavet, Jr

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO License #3321462 Listed on: 06/04/2018

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Dean

LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC License #3392917

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,709

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned 01R3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,619 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,709

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2619
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5711788&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5711788&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97297
  • Price per Sq Ft: 105.84
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97297
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Stories: 3
  • Room Count: 7
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0610J
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, Reserved
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Chute, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R3
  • Parcel Number: 28-17-30-03-00-0180
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-02-19
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1709
  • Tax Block: LOTS 18
  • Tax Book Number: 7-103
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Barron John M and Barron Terry E
Bought by
Barron John M and Barron Terry E
Current Estimated Value
$415,267

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2018
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$277,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,700
-2.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%
Original Mortgage
$286,347
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Delong Lawrence V
Bought by
Hermann James E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Sams Murray and Sams Pietrina
Bought by
Delong Lawrence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Criche Richard H and Westcriche Diane P
Bought by
Sams Murray and Sams Pietrina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Delong Lawrence V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Bought by
Delong Lawrence V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 1965

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barron John M $100 None Listed On Document
Barron John M $277,200 None Available
Hermann James E $125,000 Ability Title Inc
Delong Lawrence $175,000 --
Sams Murray $130,000 --
Delong Lawrence V $102,000 --
Delong Lawrence V $72,000 --
Delong Lawrence V $4,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barron John M $286,347
Previous Owner Delong Lawrence $150,000
Previous Owner Sams Murray $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $277,200 -2.7% $106 / Sq Ft
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $284,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,758 $180,780 -- --
2025 $2,758 $176,028 -- --
2024 $2,620 $171,068 -- --
2023 $2,620 $166,086 $0 $0
2022 $2,552 $161,249 $0 $0
2021 $2,623 $156,552 $0 $0
2020 $2,581 $154,391 $0 $0
2019 $2,655 $150,920 $0 $0
2018 $3,878 $162,320 $17,500 $144,820
2017 $1,709 $103,992 $0 $0
2016 $1,635 $101,853 $0 $0
2015 $1,644 $101,145 $0 $0
2014 $1,621 $100,342 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5711788

Stellar MLS

APN: 7028-03-00-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.