$2,650 Per Month

2411 S Baldwin Ave Unit B Arcadia, CA 91007

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,031 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Laundry Room
  • Longden Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

South facing townhouse located at a super convenient location with award-winning Temple City School District. The front door opens to a bright and cozy Living Room with Fireplace and adjoining spacious Dining Area. The well maintained kitchen offers an abundance of storage and plenty of counter space. Upstairs have two master suites and a individual laundry room. Downstairs is attached two-car garage. New laminate wood floor, Central A/C. A good sized front yard is great for BBQ and plants. Close to CVS, big lots, restaurants, supermarket and etc.

Listing Agent

Autumn Yuan

Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia Brokerage Phone: 626-393-5315 License #01801341 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,031 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Views of Woods
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 11 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Rent includes association dues, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/8/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 45790
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5385029039

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-08
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2750
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: ARR3YY
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5385029039
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1031.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.57
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17325.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3977

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 17325.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 11
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4319.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 45790

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $2,650 -3.6% $3 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Rent $2,750 +1.9% --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $3 / Sq Ft
03/20/2024 03/20/24 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Rent $2,700 +20.0% --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Price Changed $2,250 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: AR26043367

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5385-029-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.