2411 Sutter Pkwy Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,097 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Sutter Pkwy, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $375,024, approximately $241 per square foot. 2411 Sutter Pkwy is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Sawmill Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Wasim Naseer J and Wasim Rafia S
Bought by
Shouldis Justin Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$234,929
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1991
Bought by
Wasim Naseer J and Wasim Rafia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shouldis Justin Scott | $265,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Wasim Naseer J | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shouldis Justin Scott | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $102,660 | $36,750 | $65,910 |
| 2024 | $6,209 | $102,660 | $36,750 | $65,910 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $102,660 | $36,750 | $65,910 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $70,700 | $17,850 | $52,850 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $70,700 | $17,850 | $52,850 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $70,700 | $17,850 | $52,850 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $58,670 | $14,880 | $43,790 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $58,670 | $14,880 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $58,670 | $14,880 | $43,790 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $55,410 | $16,070 | $39,340 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $55,410 | $16,070 | $39,340 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $55,410 | $16,070 | $39,340 |
| 2013 | $2,136 | $56,420 | $16,065 | $40,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map