2411 Wilson Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2411 Wilson Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $169,789, approximately $141 per square foot. 2411 Wilson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Eddy John R
Bought by
Dillon Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Outstanding Balance
$53,351
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Fletcher Joseph S
Bought by
Eddy John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,877
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1984
Bought by
Fletcher Joseph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Eric L | $70,000 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Eddy John R | $37,000 | Lawyers Tit | |
| Eddy John R | $37,000 | Lawyers Tit | |
| Fletcher Joseph S | $34,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Eric L | $68,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy John R | $72,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $55,590 | $6,970 | $48,620 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $55,590 | $6,970 | $48,620 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $55,580 | $6,965 | $48,615 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $24,330 | $7,770 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $24,330 | $7,770 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $24,330 | $7,770 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $20,310 | $6,760 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $20,310 | $6,760 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $20,310 | $6,760 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $20,310 | $1,300 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $20,310 | $1,300 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $20,310 | $1,300 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $636 | $21,385 | $1,365 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map