Seller's Agent in 2026
Varun Suchdeve
Bird & Swing LLC
(631) 223-6530
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $806,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom colonial available in the heart of Rosedale. This home features a full finished basement, updated kitchen, hardwood floors on the first floor. Potential Mother daughter with proper permits. Excellent location near highways, public transportation, shopping centers, grocery stores, and much more!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaiber Marilyn D | -- | -- | |
| Klaiber Marilyn D | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $730,000 | -- | $557 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,856 | $30,574 | $6,675 | $23,899 |
| 2025 | $5,330 | $30,574 | $6,918 | $23,656 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $30,338 | $8,219 | $22,119 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $28,624 | $8,540 | $20,084 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $31,080 | $9,720 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $31,740 | $9,720 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $29,160 | $9,720 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $28,440 | $9,720 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $23,853 | $9,425 | $14,428 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $22,503 | $7,908 | $14,595 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $22,503 | $7,908 | $14,595 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $21,232 | $10,557 | $10,675 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $21,069 | $9,674 | $11,395 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Varun Suchdeve
Bird & Swing LLC
(631) 223-6530
53 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.