24111 Pratt Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $214,433 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24111 Pratt Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $241,858, approximately $176 per square foot. 24111 Pratt Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Wylin Alan L and Wylin Alan C
Bought by
Wylin Alan L and Alan L Wylin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Raska Robert F
Bought by
Hauss Thomas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Goike Ronald J and The Estate Of Gregory William
Bought by
Raska Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Wylin Alan C
Bought by
Goike Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wylin Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Wylin Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Hauss Thomas G | $140,000 | Blue Water Title | |
| Raska Robert F | $117,900 | Great Lakes Title Michigan | |
| Goike Gregory | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hauss Thomas G | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raska Robert F | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $982 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $55,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $51,100 | $21,100 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,630 | $18,635 | $23,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map