24112 Mayda Rd Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,216 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24112 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $735,054, approximately $462 per square foot. 24112 Mayda Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Jeudy Jean-Claude and Jeudy Luce
Bought by
Jeudy Eleonore and Jeudy Luce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeudy Eleonore | $45,789 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,421 | $28,409 | $4,967 | $23,442 |
| 2025 | $5,381 | $28,409 | $4,666 | $23,743 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $28,193 | $5,229 | $22,964 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $26,598 | $5,468 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $35,520 | $7,500 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $35,400 | $7,500 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $32,880 | $7,500 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $28,140 | $7,500 | $20,640 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $22,165 | $6,443 | $15,722 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $20,911 | $5,367 | $15,544 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $20,911 | $5,367 | $15,544 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $19,728 | $7,086 | $12,642 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $19,579 | $7,518 | $12,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map