Estimated Value: $333,226 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24118 Dial Ave, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $385,557. 24118 Dial Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Bird Lynette A
Bought by
Rd Christan M B and Rd Bonn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rd Christan M B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $304,400 | $28,000 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $304,400 | $28,000 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $304,400 | $28,000 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $172,700 | $15,600 | $157,100 |
| 2011 | $3,210 | $153,100 | $22,200 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map