2412 45th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $258,601 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 45th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $269,801, approximately $157 per square foot. 2412 45th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Wachowski Mark S and Wachowski Barbara J
Bought by
Wachowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Williams Virginia A
Bought by
Wachowski Mark S and Wachowski Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Williams Virginia A
Bought by
Behrmann Yvonne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Weber Dale S and Weber Allison Milmoe
Bought by
Williams Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Milmoe Allsion A and Weber Allsion Milmoe
Bought by
Dale S Weber And Allison Milmoe Weber Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachowski | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wachowski Mark S | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Behrmann Yvonne E | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Virginia A | $135,900 | None Available | |
| Dale S Weber And Allison Milmoe Weber Re | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wachowski Mark S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,090 | $203,700 | $28,500 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $114,800 | $20,000 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $114,800 | $20,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $114,800 | $20,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,715 | $114,800 | $20,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map