Seller's Agent in 2024
Sheila Etheridge
Compass
(858) 248-5453
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $827,367
Such a rare find! The versatile tri-level townhome has 2 bedrooms/2 baths on separate levels. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the garden views and beautiful trees which are seen out every window which gives a private, serene, charming, and inviting atmosphere. Located within Arroyo Villas amongst the popular La Costa community, this property boasts an abundance of space in a peaceful sought after locale. It's a nature lovers paradise that often has hummingbirds visit the balconies. Open floor plan with original charm, "wood" stove, kitchen with breakfast bar and 2 walk-in pantries. Additionally, the property includes 2 balconies and a private yard, offering even more space for relaxation and outdoor activities/gardening. Attached oversized 1-car garage with ample storage. Community pool/spa & low HOA fees. Hiking trails just up the hill, literally mins to Plaza Paseo Real, the library, La Costa Resort, and Carlsbad State Beach.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimerman Kevin Michael | $735,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Blackledge William | -- | Accommodation | |
| Blackledge William | $425,000 | United Title Co San Diego | |
| Greenberg Harley G | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fleming Patricia Ann | $154,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimerman Kevin Michael | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackledge William | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackledge William | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenberg Harley G | $277,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Patricia Ann | $139,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $735,000 | -7.5% | $418 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $452 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,780 | $749,699 | $529,200 | $220,499 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $580,749 | $409,941 | $170,808 |
| 2023 | $6,600 | $569,362 | $401,903 | $167,459 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $558,199 | $394,023 | $164,176 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $547,255 | $386,298 | $160,957 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $475,000 | $334,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $450,000 | $317,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $425,000 | $300,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $91 | $425,000 | $300,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $5,027 | $425,000 | $300,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $365,000 | $258,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $365,000 | $258,000 | $107,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sheila Etheridge
Compass
(858) 248-5453
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dusty Brazil
Coldwell Banker West
(760) 207-7245
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 240006864
APN: 215-240-17-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.