2412 Bugle Ln Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,092,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Bugle Ln, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $1,031,159, approximately $335 per square foot. 2412 Bugle Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunters Woods Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $849,710 | $325,000 | $524,710 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $758,660 | $305,000 | $453,660 |
| 2022 | $8,566 | $719,570 | $275,000 | $444,570 |
| 2021 | $8,394 | $687,760 | $255,000 | $432,760 |
| 2020 | $8,186 | $665,270 | $240,000 | $425,270 |
| 2019 | $7,927 | $644,220 | $230,000 | $414,220 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $629,220 | $215,000 | $414,220 |
| 2017 | $7,601 | $629,220 | $215,000 | $414,220 |
| 2016 | $7,367 | $611,100 | $205,000 | $406,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map