2412 Chilham Place Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $848,024 - $958,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Chilham Place, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $918,006, approximately $435 per square foot. 2412 Chilham Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Michaels Andrew F
Bought by
Heiss John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiss John D | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Heiss John D | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $705,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,215 | $660,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $616,000 | $390,400 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $615,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $614,200 | $390,400 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $614,200 | $390,400 | $223,800 |
| 2018 | $6,785 | $614,200 | $390,400 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $6,665 | $617,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $607,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,905 | $597,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,905 | $588,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map