2412 E 17th Place Tulsa, OK 74104
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,882
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 E 17th Place, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $205,882, approximately $160 per square foot. 2412 E 17th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Buttress Kenneth D and Buttress Laurie A
Bought by
City Of Tulsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Buttress Kenneth D and Buttress Laurie A
Bought by
Buttress Kenneth D and Buttress Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Tinkler Tinkler Carrie Carrie and Tinkler Wilson Carrie
Bought by
Buttress Kenneth D and Dorigan Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Tulsa | -- | -- | |
| Buttress Kenneth D | -- | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Buttress Kenneth D | $78,000 | -- | |