2412 Hilton Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Hilton Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $416,686, approximately $195 per square foot. 2412 Hilton Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Griffin Kathleen D
Bought by
Doyle Tracy L and Coleman Jeffery G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Gooden Homes Inc
Bought by
Griffin Larry P and Griffin Kathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Faia Joseph M and Faia Michael
Bought by
Gooden Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Magna Prop Inc
Bought by
Faia Joseph and Faia Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Tracy L | -- | Lynchard & Seely Pllc | |
| Griffin Larry P | $158,200 | -- | |
| Gooden Homes Inc | $22,500 | -- | |