2412 Melrose Ln Brooklyn, MI 49230
Vineyard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,747 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Melrose Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $232,187, approximately $203 per square foot. 2412 Melrose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $76,400 | $76,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $63,100 | $63,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,800 | $39,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,350 | $37,350 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,050 | $34,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map