2412 Mugho Dr SE Olympia, WA 98513
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Mugho Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $625,105, approximately $328 per square foot. 2412 Mugho Dr SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Hubbard Scott P and Hubbard Melody
Bought by
Eklund Kay and Solsten Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,788
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$475,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Franz Michael S and Franz Adriana G M
Bought by
Hubbard Scott P and Hubbard Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Mcallister Park Associates Llc
Bought by
Franz Michael S and Franz Adriana G M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eklund Kay | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hubbard Scott P | $216,500 | Stewart Title Of Western | |
| Franz Michael S | $39,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eklund Kay | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Scott P | $173,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Franz Michael S | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Hubbard Scott P | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $545,000 | $247,600 | $297,400 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $535,200 | $259,500 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $539,800 | $262,700 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $447,800 | $148,800 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $383,400 | $137,400 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $338,500 | $128,200 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $311,300 | $119,900 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $298,900 | $96,900 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $283,150 | $79,750 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $256,950 | $79,650 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,500 | $76,000 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map