2412 Parallel Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $876,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Parallel Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $814,335, approximately $302 per square foot. 2412 Parallel Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairland Elementary School, Benjamin Banneker Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Speierman Kermith H Tr
Bought by
Forrester Leighton H and Forrester Corrine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Speierman Kermith H and Speierman M D
Bought by
Speierman Kermith H Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Leighton H | $449,000 | -- | |
| Speierman Kermith H Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $616,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $588,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $560,400 | $295,300 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $545,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $530,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $515,900 | $295,300 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $515,900 | $295,300 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $515,900 | $295,300 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $553,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $509,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $465,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $421,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map