2412 Prospect Ave Evanston, IL 60201
North Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,789 - $928,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Prospect Ave, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $810,447, approximately $448 per square foot. 2412 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Burhop Jeffrey C and Burhop Nancy B
Bought by
The Nancy B Burhop Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Burhop Nancy B
Bought by
Burhop Jeffrey C and Burhop Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Eugene Earl and Robinson Sarah Louise
Bought by
Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nancy B Burhop Trust | -- | -- | |
| Burhop Jeffrey C | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burhop Jeffrey C | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,168 | $62,168 | $11,419 | $50,749 |
| 2024 | $10,168 | $47,968 | $9,662 | $38,306 |
| 2023 | $9,712 | $47,968 | $9,662 | $38,306 |
| 2022 | $9,712 | $47,968 | $9,662 | $38,306 |
| 2021 | $8,767 | $39,030 | $6,441 | $32,589 |
| 2020 | $8,757 | $39,030 | $6,441 | $32,589 |
| 2019 | $8,581 | $42,796 | $6,441 | $36,355 |
| 2018 | $8,932 | $38,787 | $5,270 | $33,517 |
| 2017 | $8,728 | $38,787 | $5,270 | $33,517 |
| 2016 | $8,733 | $38,787 | $5,270 | $33,517 |
| 2015 | $7,865 | $33,830 | $4,392 | $29,438 |
| 2014 | $7,815 | $33,830 | $4,392 | $29,438 |
| 2013 | $8,096 | $33,830 | $4,392 | $29,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map