2412 Redmond St Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,399 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Redmond St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $68,850, approximately $52 per square foot. 2412 Redmond St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $9,340 | $1,200 | $8,140 |
| 2024 | $603 | $9,340 | $1,200 | $8,140 |
| 2023 | $536 | $8,440 | $1,200 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $536 | $8,440 | $1,200 | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $536 | $8,440 | $1,200 | $7,240 |
| 2020 | $549 | $8,640 | $1,400 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $536 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $511 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map