24122 451st Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24122 451st Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $342,284, approximately $235 per square foot. 24122 451st Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $258,100 | $63,300 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $258,100 | $63,300 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $240,500 | $55,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $211,000 | $45,800 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $148,500 | $30,500 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $148,500 | $30,500 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $139,600 | $30,500 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $139,400 | $30,300 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $138,100 | $30,300 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $138,100 | $30,300 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,300 | $20,300 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map