24125 Briar Patch Dr Olmsted Falls, OH 44138
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24125 Briar Patch Dr, Olmsted Falls, OH 44138 and is currently estimated at $471,370, approximately $174 per square foot. 24125 Briar Patch Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Williams Scott A and Lauro John A
Bought by
Stowell Christine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$255,873
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Williams Scott A
Bought by
Williams Scott A and Lauro John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Williams Clint and Williams Carolyn H
Bought by
Williams Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2001
Sold by
Rogerson Carol E
Bought by
Williams Clint and Williams Carolyn H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowell Christine Anne | $325,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Williams Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Scott A | -- | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Williams Clint | -- | American Title & Trust Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowell Christine Anne | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $127,330 | $22,820 | $104,510 |
| 2024 | $8,200 | $127,330 | $22,820 | $104,510 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $102,660 | $21,490 | $81,170 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $102,660 | $21,490 | $81,170 |
| 2021 | $7,917 | $102,660 | $21,490 | $81,170 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $92,470 | $19,360 | $73,120 |
| 2019 | $7,118 | $264,200 | $55,300 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $6,545 | $92,470 | $19,360 | $73,120 |
| 2017 | $5,951 | $71,160 | $18,380 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $5,923 | $71,160 | $18,380 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $71,160 | $18,380 | $52,780 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $67,140 | $17,330 | $49,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map