2413 Centennial Blvd Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Centennial Blvd, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $165,687, approximately $156 per square foot. 2413 Centennial Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fruitland Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Silcott Piccola Miller
Bought by
Middleton Le Shonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Silcott Charles R Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Miller Piccola and Silcott Charles R
Bought by
Silcott Charles R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Silcott Charles R and Miller Piccola
Bought by
Miller Piccola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Huerta Margaret M
Bought by
Silcott Charles and Silcott Piccola M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2002
Sold by
Silcott Charles R
Bought by
Miller Piccola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Silcott Charles R
Bought by
Silcott Charles R and Jackson Norma B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Le Shonda | -- | None Available | |
| Silcott Charles R Estate | $100 | -- | |
| Silcott Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Piccola | -- | -- | |
| Silcott Charles | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miller Piccola | $15,000 | -- | |
| Silcott Charles R | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,284 | $112,292 | $21,000 | $91,292 |
| 2025 | $2,042 | $112,292 | $21,000 | $91,292 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $112,292 | $21,000 | $91,292 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $109,635 | $21,000 | $88,635 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $109,635 | $21,000 | $88,635 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $86,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $86,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $51,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $51,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $48,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $48,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $46,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $45,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map