2413 Delaware Dr Springfield, IL 62702
Indian Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $226,869
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Delaware Dr, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $219,467. 2413 Delaware Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Garrison Doris J
Bought by
Garrison William W and Garrison Marian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,838
Outstanding Balance
$79,280
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison William W | -- | Carrington Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison William W | $134,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,895 | $69,272 | $11,222 | $58,050 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $63,273 | $10,250 | $53,023 |
| 2022 | $4,393 | $60,020 | $9,723 | $50,297 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $57,773 | $9,359 | $48,414 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $57,860 | $9,373 | $48,487 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $57,658 | $9,340 | $48,318 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $57,376 | $9,294 | $48,082 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $56,634 | $9,174 | $47,460 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $55,808 | $9,040 | $46,768 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $55,141 | $8,932 | $46,209 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $54,785 | $8,874 | $45,911 |
| 2013 | $2,997 | $54,785 | $8,874 | $45,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map