NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2413 E 138th St S Bixby, OK 74008

Estimated Value: $461,757 - $553,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,135 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2014

Last sale price $320,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,076 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2014

Great home backs to Green Belt. Venetian Plaster Walls, formal dining, office, family w/fireplace, out door living features fireplace, grill, water fall, pergola, 2 level patio, extensive landscapeing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

carma Grigsby

McGraw, REALTORS License #115969 Listed on: 12/30/2013

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudette Wheeler

Inactive Office License #83837

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,213

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 13,111 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,213

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: 141st & Harvard Enter 139th take left follow 138th St. to Home on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.301
  • Subdivision Name: Dutchers Crossing I
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3135.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s), Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None, Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned

• Elementary School: Central
  • Junior High Dist: Bixby - Sch Dist (4)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bixby

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13111.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4213.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2013
Closed on
May 7, 2014
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$494,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$174,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,532
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Vela Hernandez Jose Ivan and Vela Corinne La Vanna
Bought by
Vela Hernandez Jose I and Vela Corinne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Vela Hernandez Jose Ivan
Bought by
Vela Hernandez Jose Ivan and Vela Corinne Lavanna

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hattaway Patrick R $320,000 None Available
Vela Hernandez Jose I -- Apex Title & Closing Service
Vela Hernandez Jose Ivan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hattaway Patrick R $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2014 05/08/14 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $102 / Sq Ft
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 For Sale $325,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,258 $42,786 $4,335 $38,451
2024 $4,950 $40,749 $4,247 $36,502
2023 $4,950 $38,808 $4,614 $34,194
2022 $4,802 $36,960 $5,313 $31,647
2021 $4,576 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2020 $4,501 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2019 $4,541 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2018 $4,558 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2017 $4,556 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2016 $4,618 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2015 $4,430 $35,200 $5,060 $30,140
2014 $4,384 $34,430 $5,060 $29,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1338754

MLS Technology

APN: 60420-73-09-41450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.