2413 Fish Hatchery Rd Madison, WI 53713
Burr Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,149 - $554,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Fish Hatchery Rd, Madison, WI 53713 and is currently estimated at $532,287, approximately $172 per square foot. 2413 Fish Hatchery Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Tung Oiwa
Bought by
Owt Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Prusak Artur John
Bought by
Tung Oiwa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Steinhauer Duane
Bought by
Prusak Artur John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Graves Jonathan D
Bought by
Steinhauer Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Graves Wandalee
Bought by
Graves Wandalee and Wandalee Graves Marital Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owt Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tung Oiwa | $229,900 | First American Title | |
| Prusak Artur John | $193,200 | None Available | |
| Steinhauer Duane | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Graves Wandalee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prusak Artur John | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhauer Duane | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $492,800 | $89,000 | $403,800 |
| 2024 | $15,412 | $440,000 | $89,000 | $351,000 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $400,000 | $81,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $13,662 | $349,000 | $74,000 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $291,000 | $67,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $252,900 | $66,200 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $240,900 | $66,200 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $229,900 | $66,200 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $229,900 | $66,200 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $193,000 | $60,200 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $193,000 | $60,200 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $193,000 | $60,200 | $132,800 |
| 2013 | $3,872 | $214,000 | $60,200 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map