2413 Oakley Rd Castle Hayne, NC 28429
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Oakley Rd, Castle Hayne, NC 28429 and is currently estimated at $561,576, approximately $433 per square foot. 2413 Oakley Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsboro Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1971
Bought by
Colman James T Bonnie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colman James T Bonnie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $534,600 | $119,400 | $415,200 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $267,500 | $68,200 | $199,300 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $267,500 | $68,200 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $267,500 | $68,200 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $189,300 | $36,600 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $189,300 | $36,600 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $189,300 | $36,600 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $189,300 | $36,600 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $195,200 | $36,600 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $195,200 | $36,600 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $195,200 | $36,600 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map