2413 Southern Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Southern Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $329,057, approximately $282 per square foot. 2413 Southern Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,499
Outstanding Balance
$75,772
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Poe Clark
Bought by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,499
Outstanding Balance
$75,772
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose Chavez | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts Bryant B | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jose Chavez | $127,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Bryant B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $351,916 | $133,950 | $217,966 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $168,832 | $28,280 | $140,552 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $168,832 | $28,280 | $140,552 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $168,832 | $28,280 | $140,552 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $168,832 | $28,280 | $140,552 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $168,832 | $28,280 | $140,552 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $168,832 | $28,280 | $140,552 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $120,282 | $26,512 | $93,770 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $120,282 | $26,512 | $93,770 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $120,282 | $26,512 | $93,770 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $128,856 | $28,089 | $100,767 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $128,856 | $28,089 | $100,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map