2413 Stewart Ln Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $437,658 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Stewart Ln, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $453,165, approximately $192 per square foot. 2413 Stewart Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Weber Andrew J and Weber Amanda M
Bought by
Dumdei Kristine M and Dumdei Dennis W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,187
Outstanding Balance
$250,885
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$202,280
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumdei Kristine M | $430,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Dumdei Kristine M | $430,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumdei Kristine M | $258,187 | |
| Closed | Dumdei Kristine M | $258,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,215 | $392,700 | $46,900 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $363,400 | $46,900 | $316,500 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $323,500 | $46,900 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $230,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $218,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $155,792 | $25,512 | $130,280 |
| 2016 | $655 | $25,512 | $25,512 | $0 |
| 2015 | $583 | $21,586 | $21,586 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $21,586 | $21,586 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map