2414 1st St Trafford, AL 35172
Estimated Value: $58,409 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 1st St, Trafford, AL 35172 and is currently estimated at $84,352, approximately $130 per square foot. 2414 1st St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1999
Sold by
Carmichael Helen and Norman Howard
Bought by
Hall Steve L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Crowe Horace
Bought by
Hall Steve L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Steve L | -- | -- | |
| Hall Steve L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $7,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $391 | $7,380 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $318 | $5,780 | $2,380 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $318 | $5,780 | $2,380 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $318 | $5,780 | $2,380 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $318 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $330 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $323 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $287 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map