2414 Fairview Dr Alexandria, VA 22306
Belle Haven NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,777/month
Highlights
- 0.5 Acre Lot
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- Sandburg Middle Rated A-
- 1 Fireplace
- 4-minute walk to Spring Bank Park
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home located in Alexandria! This property offers comfortable living with a functional layout and abundant natural light throughout. Spacious living area flows into an eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Generous bedrooms provide flexibility, Enjoy a huge backyard — ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, pets.. No HOA, giving you added freedom and flexibility. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes.
Listing Agent
(703) 277-2800 cal@districtbrokers.com Team Reyes Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7032772800 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,493
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 21,974 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned 140
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,059 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 0833 06 0003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $666,030 | $319,000 | $347,030 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $589,110 | $282,000 | $307,110 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $627,810 | $294,000 | $333,810 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $548,820 | $256,000 | $292,820 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $508,290 | $224,000 | $284,290 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $477,360 | $204,000 | $273,360 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $477,360 | $204,000 | $273,360 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $454,340 | $194,000 | $260,340 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $440,760 | $188,000 | $252,760 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $440,760 | $188,000 | $252,760 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $431,800 | $184,000 | $247,800 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $401,590 | $170,000 | $231,590 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $543 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $608,562 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2293736
APN: 0833-06-0003
- 2434 Phillips Dr
- 2220 Windsor Rd
- 6341 S Kings Hwy
- 6703 Oak Dr
- 6608 Cavalier Dr
- 6610 Cavalier Dr
- 6150 Richmond Hwy
- 6309 Chimney Wood Ct
- 6710 Oak Dr
- 6347 Chimney Wood Ct
- 2608 Beacon Hill Rd
- 2008 Swan Terrace
- 2004 Swan Terrace
- 6106 N Kings Hwy
- 6506 Blue Wing Dr
- 2419 Beacon Hill Rd
- 2811 School St
- 2716 Schooley Dr
- 6247 Gentle Ln
- 6821 Kenyon Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.