Estimated Value: $158,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Midway Rd, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $188,313, approximately $165 per square foot. 2414 Midway Rd is a home with nearby schools including C. Stainke Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Galvan Patricia R
Bought by
Galvan Juan Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Juan Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $159,292 | $64,647 | $94,645 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $112,263 | $52,526 | $59,737 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $112,850 | $52,526 | $60,324 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $98,345 | $44,445 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $89,318 | $44,445 | $44,873 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $83,743 | $44,445 | $39,298 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $44,445 | $44,445 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $44,445 | $44,445 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $44,445 | $44,445 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map