Estimated Value: $642,000 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 N 2300 E, Logan, UT 84341 and is currently estimated at $742,565, approximately $446 per square foot. 2414 N 2300 E is a home with nearby schools including Greenville School, Cedar Ridge School, and Sky View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Obodo Development Llc
Bought by
Howa Dustin Joseph and Davis Samantha Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,838
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$353,727
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howa Dustin Joseph | -- | Hickman Land Title Logan | |
| Howa Dustin Joseph | -- | Hickman Land Title Logan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howa Dustin Joseph | $438,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $383,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $378,955 | $0 | $0 |