2414 New Hackensack Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 New Hackensack Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $555,156, approximately $210 per square foot. 2414 New Hackensack Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, St. Martin De Porres School, and Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Vankleeck Peter Van Keleck Er
Bought by
Marshall Freeman F and Marshall Donna I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Freeman F | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,236 | $466,000 | $85,200 | $380,800 |
| 2024 | $15,236 | $466,000 | $85,200 | $380,800 |
| 2023 | $19,505 | $466,000 | $85,200 | $380,800 |
| 2022 | $18,711 | $419,500 | $77,400 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $18,705 | $371,000 | $77,400 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $13,550 | $346,500 | $77,400 | $269,100 |
| 2019 | $13,481 | $346,500 | $77,400 | $269,100 |
| 2018 | $12,773 | $319,000 | $77,400 | $241,600 |
| 2017 | $12,292 | $309,000 | $77,400 | $231,600 |
| 2016 | $12,252 | $309,000 | $77,400 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,000 | $81,500 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,000 | $81,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map