2414 S 140th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74134
Eastland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $218,649
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 S 140th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $202,662, approximately $129 per square foot. 2414 S 140th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Goodwin Max and Goodwin Sally
Bought by
Lopez Hilda Karina Arroy and Arroyo Alan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Pidgeon David J
Bought by
Goodwin Max and Goodwin Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Hilda Karina Arroy | $205,000 | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Goodwin Max | $79,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Comp | |
| -- | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $17,542 | $2,306 | $15,236 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $18,002 | $2,678 | $15,324 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $18,353 | $2,678 | $15,675 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $9,592 | $2,116 | $7,476 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $9,284 | $2,048 | $7,236 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $9,284 | $2,048 | $7,236 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $9,142 | $2,017 | $7,125 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $8,847 | $1,952 | $6,895 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $9,559 | $2,109 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $9,559 | $2,109 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $9,559 | $2,109 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $9,559 | $2,109 | $7,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map