2414 Sandover Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Sandover Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $881,706, approximately $313 per square foot. 2414 Sandover Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,960 | $233,660 | $73,500 | $160,160 |
| 2024 | $12,960 | $233,660 | $73,500 | $160,160 |
| 2023 | $12,835 | $233,660 | $73,500 | $160,160 |
| 2022 | $13,017 | $195,030 | $48,970 | $146,060 |
| 2021 | $11,523 | $195,030 | $48,970 | $146,060 |
| 2020 | $11,421 | $195,030 | $48,970 | $146,060 |
| 2019 | $10,563 | $161,080 | $48,970 | $112,110 |
| 2018 | $9,906 | $161,080 | $48,970 | $112,110 |
| 2017 | $9,873 | $161,080 | $48,970 | $112,110 |
| 2016 | $9,264 | $148,860 | $46,800 | $102,060 |
| 2015 | $9,256 | $148,860 | $46,800 | $102,060 |
| 2014 | $9,266 | $148,860 | $46,800 | $102,060 |
| 2013 | $4,621 | $141,750 | $44,555 | $97,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map