2414 Sarum Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $234,519 - $282,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Sarum Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $254,380, approximately $214 per square foot. 2414 Sarum Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Questar Homes Inc
Bought by
Hamlett Shirley M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlett Shirley M | $132,595 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $202,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $192,200 | $49,400 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $155,000 | $49,400 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $154,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $153,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $153,100 | $49,400 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map