2414 Upland St Chester, PA 19013
Estimated Value: $117,208 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Upland St, Chester, PA 19013 and is currently estimated at $152,052, approximately $131 per square foot. 2414 Upland St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Widener Partnership Charter School, Drexel Newman Academy, and Mother of Providence Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Llorente Steven G
Bought by
Garnett Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Michael | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $44,640 | $15,660 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $44,640 | $15,660 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $44,640 | $15,660 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $44,640 | $15,660 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $572 | $44,640 | $15,660 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $227 | $41,610 | $15,470 | $26,140 |
| 2019 | $227 | $41,610 | $15,470 | $26,140 |
| 2018 | $233 | $41,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $41,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $228 | $41,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $41,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $41,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map