2414 Vanda Aly Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Vanda Aly, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $435,620, approximately $207 per square foot. 2414 Vanda Aly is a home with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Surrey Homes Llc
Bought by
Exantus Cephonie D and Exantus Ruth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,596
Outstanding Balance
$262,943
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exantus Cephonie D | $311,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exantus Cephonie D | $305,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,205 | $308,946 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,205 | $308,946 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $300,824 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $283,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $275,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $267,538 | $45,000 | $222,538 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $269,107 | $45,000 | $224,107 |
| 2019 | $744 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $66,500 | $66,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $99 | $5,155 | $5,155 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map