24140 Weldon Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,822 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,910
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24140 Weldon Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $552,956, approximately $141 per square foot. 24140 Weldon Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gregory Robert and Gregory Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,431
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Lowman Gerald Stacy and Lowman Amber L
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Lowman Gerald Stacy and Lowman Amber L
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Lowman Gerald Stacy and Lowman Amber L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,980
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property