24142 Suellen Dr Brooksville, FL 34601
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24142 Suellen Dr, Brooksville, FL 34601 and is currently estimated at $502,202, approximately $220 per square foot. 24142 Suellen Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Brooksville Elementary School, Hernando High School, and D. S. Parrott Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Law Neil F
Bought by
Hedden Donald J and Hedden Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,625
Outstanding Balance
$47,976
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$454,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Law Neil F
Bought by
Hedden Donald J and Hedden Lisa P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedden Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Hedden Donald J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hedden Donald J | $114,625 |
Source: Public Records