2415 Bending Trail Austin, TX 78744
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Bending Trail, Austin, TX 78744 and is currently estimated at $315,745, approximately $229 per square foot. 2415 Bending Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, KIPP Austin Obras, and Mendez Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Vigil Maria P
Bought by
Ramirez Merlyn Jesenia Lemu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,899
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Vigil Maria P and Vigil Daniel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,130
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Cisneros Deborah
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Castro Fausto and Castro Catalina
Bought by
Cisneros Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,837
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Reilly John Anthony and Reilly Jacqueline Louise
Bought by
Castro Fausto and Castro Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1985
Sold by
Reilly Bettie Jeanne
Bought by
Reilly John Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Merlyn Jesenia Lemu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vigil Maria P | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $94,820 | -- | |
| Cisneros Deborah | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castro Fausto | -- | First American Title | |
| Reilly John Anthony | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Merlyn Jesenia Lemu | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Maria P | $77,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Deborah | $89,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Fausto | $47,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $314,511 | $126,777 | $187,734 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $386,117 | $120,000 | $266,117 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $404,844 | $120,000 | $284,844 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $281,322 | $60,000 | $221,322 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $206,300 | $60,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $168,000 | $60,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $147,292 | $50,000 | $97,292 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $138,200 | $20,000 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $136,400 | $20,000 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $112,783 | $20,000 | $92,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map