S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Schuber Mitchell Team
Limbird Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $393,292
This gorgeous bedroom home is ready to be filled with your family and
friends. Connect with nature in this floor plan thanks to the cozy covered
back patio just off the open concept family, dining, and kitchen area.
Available space is truly maximized in this home with a kitchen pantry and
dedicated laundry space, just off the oversized primary suite closet. Taxes subject to change based on new construction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Schuber Mitchell Team
Limbird Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 855-755-7653 Listed on: 04/29/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcid De Vasquez Lourdes Del Rosario | $385,001 | Allegiance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delcid De Vasquez Lourdes Del Rosario | $365,751 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | $385,001 | +0.4% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $383,530 | +0.5% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $381,461 | -0.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Price Changed | $382,472 | +0.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $381,181 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Sale | $381,181 | +4.5% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | For Sale | $364,869 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $68,480 | $17,000 | $51,480 |
| 2024 | $439 | $8,500 | $8,500 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Schuber Mitchell Team
Limbird Real Estate Group
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Abdi Jaimes-Reyes
PAK Home Realty
(479) 721-8029
60 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1273664
APN: 815-40601-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.